30th International Nasreddin Hodja Cartoon Contest 2010 Results - Turkey

Contests - Results 2010

Winners in the 30th International Nasreddin Hodja Cartoon Contest 2010 - Turkey
852 cartoons by 852 artists from 58 countries are accepted for the competition.

Jury: Tonguç Yaşar (Turkey), George Licurici (Romania), Erdoğan Başol (Turkey), Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukraine), Ivailo Tsvetkov (Bulgaria), Jordan Pop-Iliev (Republic of Macedonia), Kadir Doğruer (Turkey), Muhittin Köroğlu (Turkey), Metin Peker (Turkey).

Jury meeting: September 2, 2010 at Armada Otel, Istanbul, Turkey.

WINNERS

 Alessandro-Gatto-Italy-Nasreddin-Hodja-greekcartoon

1. Grand Prize: Alessandro Gatto (Italy)

 

Burak-Ergin-Turkey-Nasreddin-Hodja-greekcartoon 

2. Honour Prize I: Burak Ergin (Turkey)

 

 Houmayoun-Mahmoudi-United-Kingdom-Nasreddin-Hodja-greekcartoon

3. Honour Prize II: Houmayoun Mahmoudi (United Kingdom)

 

 Angel-Boligan-Corbo-Mexico-Nasreddin-Hodja-greekcartoon

4. Honour Prize III: Angel Boligan Corbo (Mexico)

 

Ahmet-ztrklevent-Turkey-Nasreddin-Hodja-greekcartoon

5. Honour Prize IV: Ahmet Öztürklevent (Turkey)

 

Shahram-Rezai-Iran-Nasreddin-Hodja-greekcartoon

6. Honour Prize V: Shahram Rezai (Iran).

SPECIAL PRİZES

7. Special Prize of Nasreddin Hodja: Aleksei Kivokourtsev (Russia)
8. Special Prize of the Association of Cartoonists: Milko Dikov (Bulgaria)
9. Special Prize of the Jury: Sadegh Bagheri (Iran)
10. Special Prize of Koç Holding: Nikola Listes (Croatia)
11. Special Prize of The Culture & Tourism Ministry: Mohammad Ali Khalaji (Iran
12. Special Prize of Press, Publications, and Informations Administration: Vladimir Kazanevski (Ukraine)
13. Special Prize of Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality: Rumen Dragostinov (Bulgaria
14. Special Prize of Beşiktaş Municipality): Trayko Popov (Bulgaria
15. Special Prize of Şişli Municipality: Sergey Riabokon (Ukrania)
16. Special Prize of Çankaya Municipility: Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu (Turkey)
17. Special Prize of Turkish Association of Journalists: Şevket Yalaz (Turkey)
18. Special Prize of Akşam Newspaper: Musa Gümüş (Turkey)
19. Special Prize of Cumhuriyet Newspaper: Tommy Thomdean (Indonesia)
20. Special Prize of Turkish Radio & Television Company: Czeslaw Przezak (Poland
21. Special Prize of TRT TURK Channel: Igor Smirnov (Russia)
22. Special Prize of NTV Channel: Ana Maria Pilipczuk (Argentina)
23. Special Prize of Fox TV Channel: Larichev Michail Nikolaevich (Russia)
24. Special Prize of TV8 Channel: Vladimir Stepanov (Russia)
25. Special Prize of Show TV Channel: İbrahim Tuncay (Turkey)
26. Special Prize of the Chamber of Architects - Ankara Branch: Serdar Günbilen (Turkey)
27. Special Prize of the Association of Graduates from Faculty of Political Sciences: Mehmet Selçuk (Turkey).

Source: http://www.karikaturculerdernegi.org/detay.asp?id=8063
http://www.karikaturculerdernegi.org/

Email Cartoon News